October 2018 Fixtures/Results

October 06
Home team Result Away team
Somerset Senior Cup Chew Magna 2 : 3 Westland Sports
October 06
Home team Result Away team
Dorset Senior Trophy Blandford Utd 5 : 3 Mere Town
Dorset Senior Trophy Chickerell Utd 4 : 5 Holt Utd
Dorset Senior Trophy Dorchester Sports 1 : 2 Bournemouth University
Dorset Senior Trophy Gillingham Town 2 : 1 Parley Sports
Dorset Senior Trophy Merley Cobham Sports 4 : 1 Tisbury Utd
Dorset Senior Trophy Poole Borough 1 : 6 Bridport Res
Dorset Senior Trophy Shaftesbury Town Res 5 : 2 AFC Blandford
Dorset Senior Trophy Sherborne Town Res 3 : 1 Portland Utd Res
Dorset Senior Trophy Sturminster Newton 3 : 1 Lyme Regis
Dorset Senior Trophy Wareham Rangers 1 : 4 Balti Sports
Dorset Senior Trophy Westland Sports Res 0 : 4 Hamworthy Recreation
Dorset Senior Trophy Witchampton 4 : 5 Corfe Castle
October 13
Home team Result Away team
Balti Sports 2 : 0 Wareham Rangers
Blandford Utd 4 : 1 Corfe Castle
Gillingham Town 1 : 0 Hamworthy Recreation
Holt Utd 0 : 1 Dorchester Sports
Parley Sports 2 : 1 Bridport Res
Portland Utd Res 3 : 1 Sturminster Newton
Swanage Town & Herston 0 : 3 Shaftesbury Town Res
Westland Sports 3 : 1 Merley Cobham Sports
October 16
Home team Result Away team
Friendly Hamworthy Utd 3 : 0 Dorset Premier League
October 17
Home team Result Away team
Sherborne Town Res 2 : 3 Balti Sports
October 20
Home team Result Away team
Dorchester Sports 3 : 1 Gillingham Town
Portland Utd Res 4 : 1 Holt Utd
October 20
Home team Result Away team
League Cup Blandford Utd 7 : 0 Swanage Town & Herston
League Cup Hamworthy Recreation 4 : 0 Shaftesbury Town Res
League Cup Merley Cobham Sports 4 : 2 Sturminster Newton
League Cup Wareham Rangers 2 : 2
a.e.t: 2 : 3
Parley Sports
League Cup Westland Sports 6 : 3 Corfe Castle
October 24
Home team Result Away team
League Cup Bridport Res 2 : 2 Holt Utd
League Cup Portland Utd Res 0 : 2 Balti Sports
League Cup Sherborne Town Res 1 : 0 Gillingham Town
October 27
Home team Result Away team
Balti Sports 4 : 1 Shaftesbury Town Res
Blandford Utd 2 : 2 Gillingham Town
Corfe Castle 4 : 6 Sherborne Town Res
Hamworthy Recreation 5 : 1 Dorchester Sports
Holt Utd 6 : 2 Wareham Rangers
Parley Sports 2 : 2 Swanage Town & Herston
Sturminster Newton 0 : 8 Merley Cobham Sports
Westland Sports 4 : 2 Bridport Res